AttackCanadiansChiefsDutch CrunchFalconsGiantsRed WingsWest Coast Bandits
Welcome to $sitename
Bethesda Christian Association
Welcome to $sitename
   Welcome Guest. Click here to become a member.
January 19, 2018  
 .:Navigation
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Documents
  • Submit News
  • Surveys
  • Web Links
  • Your Account


  •  .:Stats
  • Leagues


  •  .:Login
    Nickname

    Password

    Don't have an account yet? You can create one. As a registered user you have some advantages like theme manager, comments configuration and post comments with your name.


     .:Who's Online
    There are currently, 1 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

    You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here


     .:Total Hits
    We received
    13138568
    page views since 2017


     .:League Menu
  • Leagues


  • _______

    FVHA - 2017-2018
    A
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Falcons2316611267133
    2.Dutch Crunch2315621168032
    3.West Coast Bandits23138210910228
    4.Canadians22994756922
    5.Giants21894828420
    6.Red Wings208111699617
    7.Chiefs2261427410114
    8.Attack2251706411210

    Games and Results

    Sat, Jan 20 @ 06:45PM
     Canadians vs Dutch Crunch at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 20 @ 08:15PM
     Falcons vs Giants at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 20 @ 09:45PM
     Chiefs vs Red Wings at Centre Ice
    Mon, Jan 22 @ 09:45PM
     Attack vs Red Wings at MRC Arena
    Thu, Jan 25 @ 09:45PM
     Giants vs Canadians at MSA Arena
    Sat, Jan 27 @ 06:45PM
     Bandits vs Giants at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 27 @ 08:15PM
     Red Wings vs Chiefs at Centre Ice
    Thu, Jan 18 @ 09:45PM
     Attack
     Red Wings

    Mon, Jan 15 @ 09:45PM
     Bandits
     Dutch Crunch
    3
    7
    Sat, Jan 13 @ 09:45PM
     Attack
     Chiefs
    5
    4
    Sat, Jan 13 @ 08:15PM
     Canadians
     Falcons
    2
    5
    Sat, Jan 13 @ 06:45PM
     Dutch Crunch
     Bandits
    8
    3
    Mon, Jan 08 @ 09:45PM
     Chiefs
     Red Wings
    6
    3
    Sat, Jan 06 @ 09:45PM
     Falcons
     Dutch Crunch
    1
    5
    Sat, Jan 06 @ 08:15PM
     Attack
     Chiefs
    6
    3
    Sat, Jan 06 @ 06:45PM
     Giants
     Bandits
    3
    5
    Customise
    Full Schedule

     .:A Division Playoff Format
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Wednesday, February 10 @ 12:15:50 PST (517 reads)
    News
    Attn: All A Division Players

    For all of you wondering how the playoffs will work with 6 teams in A division this year, here is an overview of the format. 

    Playoffs will start with 2 groups, comprised of 3 teams each. 

    Group A - 1st, 4th, 6th
    Group B - 2nd, 3rd, 5th

    Each team will play each other once. The top 2 teams from each pool will move on to the semi finals. In case of a 3 way tie after the round robin, the tie breakers will be as follows:

    1. Goal Differential  
    2. PIMS  
    3. Regular Season Standings

    Each round robin game is worth 3 points.
    Regulation Win = 3 Pts
    OT / SO Win = 2 Pts
    OT / SO Loss = 1 Pts
    Regulation Loss = 0 Pts

    The 4 team that move on from the round robin will keep their regular season ranking, so the highest seed will play the lowest seed and the two middle seeds will play each other in the semi finals.  (For example: If 1st, 4th, 3rd, 5th move on from the pool stage, then 1st would play 5th and 3rd would play 4th in the semi finals.) Just like years past, the semi finals will be a best of 3 and the finals will be a best of 5.

    Any questions, please ask your team rep.
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:2015 All Star Game - Team Blue rallies, but still left feeling blue
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Tuesday, February 09 @ 08:23:24 PST (383 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "The 2015 FVCHA All-Star game took on a new look this year, as the game was switched to a 4-on-4 format. Team Blue featured players from the Giants, Falcons and Canadians, while team White was comprised of players from the Crunch, Clippers and Warriors. Chris Obradovich was in goal for Blue and Chris Vanderhorst in for White. 

    The goal scoring kicked off with a sweet one-timer in the slot from Daniel Vandergaag, assisted by Brad Meyer. Teams traded goals and the game was tied after 1 period of play. 

    Team White took over in the 2nd and first half of the third led by Dave Kieneker who potted a hat trick. They were up 7-4 with 10 minutes left in the 3rd. Game over, right? 

    Cue the Blue comeback led by Vandergaags, it all started with Shawn Vandergaag sniping one off the post past his teammate Chris Vanderhorst, Dan Vandergaag scored his 3rd of the game and with less than 2 minutes to go, the game was tied at 7 and the fans are getting OT for Christmas!

    But, Mike "The Grinch" Roersma crushed the fans dreams of OT, with the puck on his stick and 2 seconds left on the clock, he ripped one top shelf past Obradovich with less than a second left for the team White win!

    Three Stars:
    1. Mike Roersma - Last second heroics with the GWG

    2. Dave Kieneker and Dan Vandergaag - Hat Trick Twins

    3. Shawn Vandergaag - For his best Jose Bautista imitation, using his brother Dave's stick which he took out of his hands, tossing it into the White teams bench... It's OK though, Dave needed to shift off anyway... right, Dave?

    "
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:Upcoming
    Sat, Jan 20 @ 06:45PM
    Canadians Canadians vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 20 @ 08:15PM
    Falcons Falcons vs
    Giants Giants
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 20 @ 09:45PM
    Chiefs Chiefs vs
    Red Wings Red Wings
    View Details
    Mon, Jan 22 @ 09:45PM
    Attack Attack vs
    Red Wings Red Wings
    View Details
    Thu, Jan 25 @ 09:45PM
    Giants Giants vs
    Canadians Canadians
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 27 @ 06:45PM
    Bandits Bandits vs
    Giants Giants
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 27 @ 08:15PM
    Red Wings Red Wings vs
    Chiefs Chiefs
    View Details

    Customise | Full Schedule


     .:A Div. Point Leaders
    Not configured


     .:B Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Kyle DeLeeuw32
     Jared Venema31
     Nathan Vandegrient28
     Rob Beukema26
     Dan Van Kampen25

    Customise


     .:SlideShow


     .:Career Leaders
    FVHA
     Mike Roersma895
     Shawn Vandergaag809
     Kevin Hendricks705
     Craig Kobes571
     Aren Van Dyke504

    Customise



     

    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2002 by me.