AttackCanadiansChiefsClippersDutch CrunchFalconsGiantsMaple Ridge BearcatsRangersTrivan StarsWarriorsWest Coast Bandits
Welcome to $sitename
YOUR AD HERE!  Talk to your team rep to find out how to advertise on the website!
Welcome to $sitename
   Welcome Guest. Click here to become a member.
January 30, 2015  
 .:Navigation
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Documents
  • Submit News
  • Surveys
  • Web Links
  • Your Account


  •  .:Stats
  • Leagues


  •  .:Login
    Nickname

    Password

    Don't have an account yet? You can create one. As a registered user you have some advantages like theme manager, comments configuration and post comments with your name.


     .:Who's Online
    There are currently, 1 guest(s) and 1 member(s) that are online.

    You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here


     .:Total Hits
    We received
    7874460
    page views since April 2005


     .:League Menu
  • Leagues



  • Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /var/www/fvha/includes/counter.php on line 46

    Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /var/www/fvha/includes/counter.php on line 47

    Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /var/www/fvha/includes/counter.php on line 48
    _______

    FVHA - 2014-2015
    A
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Clippers221453986131
    2.Falcons201145986427
    3.Giants221093807323
    4.Canadians23995536423
    5.Dutch Crunch227105647419
    6.Warriors233173621199
    B
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Attack221552925532
    2.West Coast Bandits221372836028
    3.Chiefs221264958128
    4.Maple Ridge Bearcats20893707319
    5.Rangers217122608416
    6.Trivan Stars21117346935

    Games and Results

    Fri, Jan 30 @ 07:30PM
     Giants vs Dutch Crunch at Abbotsford Entertainment
    Fri, Jan 30 @ 09:00PM
     Attack vs Rangers at Abbotsford Entertainment
    Sat, Jan 31 @ 06:45PM
     Stars vs Bearcats at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 31 @ 08:15PM
     Canadians vs Falcons at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 31 @ 09:45PM
     Chiefs vs Bandits at Centre Ice
    Mon, Feb 02 @ 09:45PM
     Clippers vs Falcons at MRC Arena
    Wed, Feb 04 @ 10:15PM
     Falcons vs Dutch Crunch at MSA Arena
    Thu, Feb 05 @ 09:45PM
     Bearcats vs Rangers at MSA Arena
    Thu, Jan 29 @ 09:45PM
     Bandits
     Stars
    2
    1
    Wed, Jan 28 @ 10:15PM
     Attack
     Rangers
    0
    1
    Mon, Jan 26 @ 09:45PM
     Canadians
     Dutch Crunch
    6
    1
    Sat, Jan 24 @ 09:45PM
     Clippers
     Dutch Crunch
    1
    5
    Sat, Jan 24 @ 08:15PM
     Attack
     Chiefs
    4
    6
    Sat, Jan 24 @ 06:45PM
     Falcons
     Warriors
    4
    2
    Fri, Jan 23 @ 09:00PM
     Rangers
     Bearcats
    2
    5
    Fri, Jan 23 @ 07:30PM
     Clippers
     Giants
    3
    1
    Customise
    Full Schedule

     .:New Season, New Predictions
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Friday, September 12 @ 10:49:06 PDT (251 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "I am back for my yearly predictions. In football you have Chris Berman making the "Swami" picks... I call these the "Sticky" Picks, (not to be confused with the "Shticky").

     Last year I ended up 4 for 6 on my predictions. Not too shabby, here are last years picks:

    · Craig Kobes will win the Scoring Title in A - CORRECT
    · John Schouten will win the Scoring Title in B - WRONG
    · Falcons will win the Regular Season In A - CORRECT
    · Tri-Van Stars will win the Regular season in B - WRONG
    · Giants will win their second straight FVCHA Title in A - CORRECT
    · Bandits will win their first FVCHA Title in B - CORRECT


    Now, my predictions for this year are as follows:

    - Craig Kobes will win the "A" Scoring title, again.
    - Donald DeLeeuw will win the "B" Scoring title
    - Giants will win the "A" Presidents trophy
    - Bandits will repeat as "B" Presidents Trophy winners
    - Falcons will (FINALLY) win their first "A" Division Playoffs (Brent Rook, MVP)
    - Bandits will repeat as Champs in the "B" Division Playoffs (Bryan Grim, MVP)

    What to watch for:
    Playoff races!!! This will mark the first time in a long time (maybe in history) where FOUR teams in the leauge will miss the playoffs. The 2014/15 FVHA season is bound to be entertaining from start to finish. Every regular season game counts just that much more... Enjoy!"
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:FVCHA vs CMCHL - Round #2
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Tuesday, January 14 @ 16:18:08 PST (673 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "
    The new year was brought in with a bang on Wendesday night, as round 2 of the All-Star challenge between the CMCHL and the FVCHA All-stars took place. This game was bound to be high tempo and high scoring. The FVCHA team went in without a loss to an All-Star team from the "outside".

    Boy, did the FVCHA come out flying, Craig Kobes scored two of the first 3 goals by his team while the CMCHL added one of their own. The pace was fast and there wasn't much room to move in the first 25 minutes of play. The CMCHL came with 4 full lines compared to the FVCHA with 3 and it proved to be a difference maker as the game progressed. As the Fraser Valley teams energy faded, their opponents seemed to just get started. Going into halftime, the CMCHL had roared back not only to tie the game, but take a 5-3 lead.

    To start the second half, the teams put in their 2nd string goalies and each was eager to test their opponents "cold" tender. The CMCHL struck first on a scramble in front of Chris Obradovich, potting their 6th of the evening. Darryl Baartman answered back with a shot from just inside the centre ice line, fooling the opposing goalie and putting the FVCHA back within 2. Unfortunately, the CMCHL scored 2 more unanswered, giving themselves a comfortable 8-4 lead. This was the proverbial nail in the FVCHA's coffin. They fought hard to score two more goals, but the CMCHL would still add a 9th on route to a convincing 9-6 win.

    Great game boys!

    FVCHA Player of the Game - Shawn Vandergaag (As picked by CMCHLers)
    CMCHL Player of the Game - Jordan Funk (As picked by the FVCHAers)


    **Prior to the game there was a fastest team relay. The FVCHA's David Vandergaag, Jason Togeretz and Craig Kobes squeaked out a come from behind win to claim bragging rights.

    A big thanks to Nathan Sather, President of the CMCHL, for hosting the event this year! We look forward to round 3 in 365 days.
    "
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:Upcoming
    Fri, Jan 30 @ 07:30PM
    Giants Giants vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Fri, Jan 30 @ 09:00PM
    Attack Attack vs
    Rangers Rangers
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 31 @ 06:45PM
    Stars Stars vs
    Bearcats Bearcats
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 31 @ 08:15PM
    Canadians Canadians vs
    Falcons Falcons
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 31 @ 09:45PM
    Chiefs Chiefs vs
    Bandits Bandits
    View Details
    Mon, Feb 02 @ 09:45PM
    Clippers Clippers vs
    Falcons Falcons
    View Details
    Wed, Feb 04 @ 10:15PM
    Falcons Falcons vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Thu, Feb 05 @ 09:45PM
    Bearcats Bearcats vs
    Rangers Rangers
    View Details

    Customise | Full Schedule


     .:A Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Daryl Baartman42
     Craig Kobes40
     Jeremy Meyer32
     Jason Togeretz30
     Steve Roersma29

    Customise


     .:B Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Jonathan Houweling41
     Matt Stiksma38
     Rob Buekema37
     Bryan Grim31
     Brian Hansma30

    Customise


     .:SlideShow


     .:Career Leaders
    FVHA
     Mike Roersma727
     Shawn Vandergaag668
     Kevin Hendricks590
     Fred Vermeer445
     Aren Van Dyke434

    Customise



     

    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2002 by me.
    You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt