AttackBridge BearcatsCanadiansChiefsClippersDutch CrunchFalconsGiantsRed WingsTrivan StarsWarriorsWest Coast Bandits
Welcome to $sitename
Bethesda Christian Association
Welcome to $sitename
   Welcome Guest. Click here to become a member.
September 29, 2016  
 .:Navigation
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Documents
  • Submit News
  • Surveys
  • Web Links
  • Your Account


  •  .:Stats
  • Leagues


  •  .:Login
    Nickname

    Password

    Don't have an account yet? You can create one. As a registered user you have some advantages like theme manager, comments configuration and post comments with your name.


     .:Who's Online
    There are currently, 1 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

    You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here


     .:Total Hits
    We received
    9991001
    page views since April 2005


     .:League Menu
  • Leagues


  • _______

    FVHA - 2016-2017
    A
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Clippers44001478
    2.Giants3210994
    3.Canadians422011104
    4.Dutch Crunch312014112
    5.Falcons3120762
    6.Warriors30304160
    B
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Chiefs43101296
    2.West Coast Bandits33001666
    3.Attack32101494
    4.Bridge Bearcats312010102
    5.Red Wings413011182
    6.Trivan Stars30303140

    Games and Results

    Thu, Sep 29 @ 09:45PM
     Bandits vs Bearcats at MSA Arena
    Sat, Oct 01 @ 06:45PM
     Bearcats vs Attack at Centre Ice
    Sat, Oct 01 @ 08:15PM
     Giants vs Dutch Crunch at Centre Ice
    Sat, Oct 01 @ 09:45PM
     Stars vs Bandits at Centre Ice
    Mon, Oct 03 @ 09:45PM
     Canadians vs Dutch Crunch at MRC Arena
    Wed, Oct 05 @ 10:15PM
     Attack vs Bearcats at MSA Arena
    Thu, Oct 06 @ 09:45PM
     Red Wings vs Stars at MSA Arena
    Wed, Sep 28 @ 10:15PM
     Chiefs
     Red Wings
    2
    4
    Mon, Sep 26 @ 09:45PM
     Warriors
     Clippers
    2
    4
    Mon, Sep 26 @ 08:15PM
     Canadians
     Falcons
    1
    5
    Sat, Sep 24 @ 09:45PM
     Red Wings
     Attack
    3
    5
    Sat, Sep 24 @ 08:15PM
     Clippers
     Dutch Crunch
    6
    4
    Sat, Sep 24 @ 06:45PM
     Stars
     Chiefs
    0
    2
    Thu, Sep 22 @ 09:45PM
     Bearcats
     Bandits
    2
    6
    Wed, Sep 21 @ 10:15PM
     Canadians
     Giants
    3
    1
    Customise
    Full Schedule

     .:A Division Playoff Format
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Wednesday, February 10 @ 11:15:50 PST (243 reads)
    News
    Attn: All A Division Players

    For all of you wondering how the playoffs will work with 6 teams in A division this year, here is an overview of the format. 

    Playoffs will start with 2 groups, comprised of 3 teams each. 

    Group A - 1st, 4th, 6th
    Group B - 2nd, 3rd, 5th

    Each team will play each other once. The top 2 teams from each pool will move on to the semi finals. In case of a 3 way tie after the round robin, the tie breakers will be as follows:

    1. Goal Differential  
    2. PIMS  
    3. Regular Season Standings

    Each round robin game is worth 3 points.
    Regulation Win = 3 Pts
    OT / SO Win = 2 Pts
    OT / SO Loss = 1 Pts
    Regulation Loss = 0 Pts

    The 4 team that move on from the round robin will keep their regular season ranking, so the highest seed will play the lowest seed and the two middle seeds will play each other in the semi finals.  (For example: If 1st, 4th, 3rd, 5th move on from the pool stage, then 1st would play 5th and 3rd would play 4th in the semi finals.) Just like years past, the semi finals will be a best of 3 and the finals will be a best of 5.

    Any questions, please ask your team rep.
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:2015 All Star Game - Team Blue rallies, but still left feeling blue
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Tuesday, February 09 @ 07:23:24 PST (143 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "The 2015 FVCHA All-Star game took on a new look this year, as the game was switched to a 4-on-4 format. Team Blue featured players from the Giants, Falcons and Canadians, while team White was comprised of players from the Crunch, Clippers and Warriors. Chris Obradovich was in goal for Blue and Chris Vanderhorst in for White. 

    The goal scoring kicked off with a sweet one-timer in the slot from Daniel Vandergaag, assisted by Brad Meyer. Teams traded goals and the game was tied after 1 period of play. 

    Team White took over in the 2nd and first half of the third led by Dave Kieneker who potted a hat trick. They were up 7-4 with 10 minutes left in the 3rd. Game over, right? 

    Cue the Blue comeback led by Vandergaags, it all started with Shawn Vandergaag sniping one off the post past his teammate Chris Vanderhorst, Dan Vandergaag scored his 3rd of the game and with less than 2 minutes to go, the game was tied at 7 and the fans are getting OT for Christmas!

    But, Mike "The Grinch" Roersma crushed the fans dreams of OT, with the puck on his stick and 2 seconds left on the clock, he ripped one top shelf past Obradovich with less than a second left for the team White win!

    Three Stars:
    1. Mike Roersma - Last second heroics with the GWG

    2. Dave Kieneker and Dan Vandergaag - Hat Trick Twins

    3. Shawn Vandergaag - For his best Jose Bautista imitation, using his brother Dave's stick which he took out of his hands, tossing it into the White teams bench... It's OK though, Dave needed to shift off anyway... right, Dave?

    "
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:Upcoming
    Thu, Sep 29 @ 09:45PM
    Bandits Bandits vs
    Bearcats Bearcats
    View Details
    Sat, Oct 01 @ 06:45PM
    Bearcats Bearcats vs
    Attack Attack
    View Details
    Sat, Oct 01 @ 08:15PM
    Giants Giants vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Sat, Oct 01 @ 09:45PM
    Stars Stars vs
    Bandits Bandits
    View Details
    Mon, Oct 03 @ 09:45PM
    Canadians Canadians vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Wed, Oct 05 @ 10:15PM
    Attack Attack vs
    Bearcats Bearcats
    View Details
    Thu, Oct 06 @ 09:45PM
    Red Wings Red Wings vs
    Stars Stars
    View Details

    Customise | Full Schedule


     .:A Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Steve Roersma6
     Jeremy Vermeer6
     Mike Roersma5
     Kevin Hendricks5
     Elias DeWit4

    Customise


     .:B Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Cason VanDelden 5
     Kyle DeLeeuw5
     Jason Fennema5
     Jeff Venema4
     James VanderZwan4

    Customise


     .:SlideShow


     .:Career Leaders
    FVHA
     Mike Roersma809
     Shawn Vandergaag739
     Kevin Hendricks627
     Craig Kobes485
     Fred Vermeer479

    Customise



     

    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2002 by me.
    You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt