AttackCanadiansChiefsClippersDutch CrunchFalconsGiantsMaple Ridge BearcatsRangersTrivan StarsWarriorsWest Coast Bandits
Welcome to $sitename
YOUR AD HERE!  Talk to your team rep to find out how to advertise on the website!
Welcome to $sitename
   Welcome Guest. Click here to become a member.
December 20, 2014  
 .:Navigation
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Documents
  • Submit News
  • Surveys
  • Web Links
  • Your Account


  •  .:Stats
  • Leagues


  •  .:Login
    Nickname

    Password

    Don't have an account yet? You can create one. As a registered user you have some advantages like theme manager, comments configuration and post comments with your name.


     .:Who's Online
    There are currently, 1 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

    You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here


     .:Total Hits
    We received
    7701127
    page views since April 2005


     .:League Menu
  • Leagues



  • Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /var/www/fvha/includes/counter.php on line 46

    Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /var/www/fvha/includes/counter.php on line 47

    Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /var/www/fvha/includes/counter.php on line 48
    _______

    FVHA - 2014-2015
    A
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Clippers171142794324
    2.Falcons18945836023
    3.Canadians18864425020
    4.Giants16673595515
    5.Dutch Crunch15465394713
    6.Warriors18213347947
    B
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Chiefs171043755723
    2.Attack151032634022
    3.West Coast Bandits161051664321
    4.Rangers16691516513
    5.Maple Ridge Bearcats16583536413
    6.Trivan Stars16113234734

    Games and Results

    Mon, Dec 22 @ 09:45PM
     Dutch Crunch vs Warriors at MRC Arena
    Mon, Dec 29 @ 09:45PM
     Giants vs Canadians at MRC Arena
    Sat, Jan 03 @ 06:45PM
     Bandits vs Chiefs at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 03 @ 08:15PM
     Rangers vs Stars at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 03 @ 09:45PM
     Attack vs Bearcats at Centre Ice
    Mon, Jan 05 @ 09:45PM
     Canadians vs Dutch Crunch at MRC Arena
    Wed, Jan 07 @ 10:15PM
     Bandits vs Stars at MSA Arena
    Thu, Dec 18 @ 09:45PM
     Rangers
     Attack
    2
    5
    Wed, Dec 17 @ 10:15PM
     Chiefs
     Stars
    2
    2
    Mon, Dec 15 @ 09:45PM
     Falcons
     Giants
    5
    4
    Sat, Dec 13 @ 09:45PM
     Bearcats
     Attack
    2
    2
    Sat, Dec 13 @ 08:15PM
     Giants
     Warriors
    9
    1
    Sat, Dec 13 @ 06:45PM
     Clippers
     Canadians
    3
    0
    Thu, Dec 11 @ 09:45PM
     Chiefs
     Bearcats
    4
    6
    Customise
    Full Schedule

     .:New Season, New Predictions
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Friday, September 12 @ 10:49:06 PDT (188 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "I am back for my yearly predictions. In football you have Chris Berman making the "Swami" picks... I call these the "Sticky" Picks, (not to be confused with the "Shticky").

     Last year I ended up 4 for 6 on my predictions. Not too shabby, here are last years picks:

    · Craig Kobes will win the Scoring Title in A - CORRECT
    · John Schouten will win the Scoring Title in B - WRONG
    · Falcons will win the Regular Season In A - CORRECT
    · Tri-Van Stars will win the Regular season in B - WRONG
    · Giants will win their second straight FVCHA Title in A - CORRECT
    · Bandits will win their first FVCHA Title in B - CORRECT


    Now, my predictions for this year are as follows:

    - Craig Kobes will win the "A" Scoring title, again.
    - Donald DeLeeuw will win the "B" Scoring title
    - Giants will win the "A" Presidents trophy
    - Bandits will repeat as "B" Presidents Trophy winners
    - Falcons will (FINALLY) win their first "A" Division Playoffs (Brent Rook, MVP)
    - Bandits will repeat as Champs in the "B" Division Playoffs (Bryan Grim, MVP)

    What to watch for:
    Playoff races!!! This will mark the first time in a long time (maybe in history) where FOUR teams in the leauge will miss the playoffs. The 2014/15 FVHA season is bound to be entertaining from start to finish. Every regular season game counts just that much more... Enjoy!"
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:FVCHA vs CMCHL - Round #2
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Tuesday, January 14 @ 16:18:08 PST (587 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "
    The new year was brought in with a bang on Wendesday night, as round 2 of the All-Star challenge between the CMCHL and the FVCHA All-stars took place. This game was bound to be high tempo and high scoring. The FVCHA team went in without a loss to an All-Star team from the "outside".

    Boy, did the FVCHA come out flying, Craig Kobes scored two of the first 3 goals by his team while the CMCHL added one of their own. The pace was fast and there wasn't much room to move in the first 25 minutes of play. The CMCHL came with 4 full lines compared to the FVCHA with 3 and it proved to be a difference maker as the game progressed. As the Fraser Valley teams energy faded, their opponents seemed to just get started. Going into halftime, the CMCHL had roared back not only to tie the game, but take a 5-3 lead.

    To start the second half, the teams put in their 2nd string goalies and each was eager to test their opponents "cold" tender. The CMCHL struck first on a scramble in front of Chris Obradovich, potting their 6th of the evening. Darryl Baartman answered back with a shot from just inside the centre ice line, fooling the opposing goalie and putting the FVCHA back within 2. Unfortunately, the CMCHL scored 2 more unanswered, giving themselves a comfortable 8-4 lead. This was the proverbial nail in the FVCHA's coffin. They fought hard to score two more goals, but the CMCHL would still add a 9th on route to a convincing 9-6 win.

    Great game boys!

    FVCHA Player of the Game - Shawn Vandergaag (As picked by CMCHLers)
    CMCHL Player of the Game - Jordan Funk (As picked by the FVCHAers)


    **Prior to the game there was a fastest team relay. The FVCHA's David Vandergaag, Jason Togeretz and Craig Kobes squeaked out a come from behind win to claim bragging rights.

    A big thanks to Nathan Sather, President of the CMCHL, for hosting the event this year! We look forward to round 3 in 365 days.
    "
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:Upcoming
    Mon, Dec 22 @ 09:45PM
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch vs
    Warriors Warriors
    View Details
    Mon, Dec 29 @ 09:45PM
    Giants Giants vs
    Canadians Canadians
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 03 @ 06:45PM
    Bandits Bandits vs
    Chiefs Chiefs
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 03 @ 08:15PM
    Rangers Rangers vs
    Stars Stars
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 03 @ 09:45PM
    Attack Attack vs
    Bearcats Bearcats
    View Details
    Mon, Jan 05 @ 09:45PM
    Canadians Canadians vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Wed, Jan 07 @ 10:15PM
    Bandits Bandits vs
    Stars Stars
    View Details

    Customise | Full Schedule


     .:A Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Craig Kobes34
     Daryl Baartman30
     Jeremy Meyer25
     Steve Roersma24
     Martin Vanderwel23

    Customise


     .:B Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Matt Stiksma30
     Jonathan Houweling29
     Rob Buekema26
     Brian Hansma24
     Elias DeWit23

    Customise


     .:SlideShow


     .:Career Leaders
    FVHA
     Mike Roersma724
     Shawn Vandergaag658
     Kevin Hendricks582
     Fred Vermeer445
     Aren Van Dyke432

    Customise



     

    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2002 by me.
    You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt