AttackBridge BearcatsCanadiansChiefsClippersDutch CrunchFalconsGiantsRed WingsTrivan StarsWarriorsWest Coast Bandits
Welcome to $sitename
Bethesda Christian Association
Welcome to $sitename
   Welcome Guest. Click here to become a member.
January 24, 2017  
 .:Navigation
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Documents
  • Submit News
  • Surveys
  • Web Links
  • Your Account


  •  .:Stats
  • Leagues


  •  .:Login
    Nickname

    Password

    Don't have an account yet? You can create one. As a registered user you have some advantages like theme manager, comments configuration and post comments with your name.


     .:Who's Online
    There are currently, 1 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

    You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here


     .:Total Hits
    We received
    10582116
    page views since April 2005


     .:League Menu
  • Leagues


  • _______

    FVHA - 2016-2017
    A
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.Giants221462886230
    2.Dutch Crunch221372896728
    3.Clippers211371825527
    4.Falcons20992746520
    5.Canadians207103536417
    6.Warriors211182321054
    B
    NameGPWinLossTieGFGAPts 
    1.West Coast Bandits211344794830
    2.Attack211353854629
    3.Chiefs211173706125
    4.Red Wings201073666123
    5.Bridge Bearcats214134588112
    6.Trivan Stars22116534957

    Games and Results

    Wed, Jan 25 @ 10:15PM
     Bandits vs Chiefs at MSA Arena
    Thu, Jan 26 @ 09:45PM
     Attack vs Red Wings at MSA Arena
    Sat, Jan 28 @ 06:45PM
     Bearcats vs Stars at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 28 @ 08:15PM
     Falcons vs Canadians at Centre Ice
    Sat, Jan 28 @ 09:45PM
     Clippers vs Dutch Crunch at Centre Ice
    Mon, Jan 30 @ 09:45PM
     Warriors vs Falcons at MRC Arena
    Wed, Feb 01 @ 10:15PM
     Clippers vs Canadians at MSA Arena
    Mon, Jan 23 @ 09:45PM
     Giants
     Clippers
    3
    2
    Sat, Jan 21 @ 09:45PM
     Bearcats
     Bandits
    3
    3
    Sat, Jan 21 @ 08:15PM
     Giants
     Canadians
    7
    1
    Sat, Jan 21 @ 06:45PM
     Stars
     Chiefs
    2
    7
    Thu, Jan 19 @ 09:45PM
     Stars
     Red Wings
    1
    1
    Wed, Jan 18 @ 09:45PM
     Attack
     Bandits
    4
    1
    Wed, Jan 18 @ 08:15PM
     Warriors
     Dutch Crunch
    1
    6
    Mon, Jan 16 @ 09:45PM
     Giants
     Falcons
    4
    7
    Customise
    Full Schedule

     .:A Division Playoff Format
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Wednesday, February 10 @ 12:15:50 PST (322 reads)
    News
    Attn: All A Division Players

    For all of you wondering how the playoffs will work with 6 teams in A division this year, here is an overview of the format. 

    Playoffs will start with 2 groups, comprised of 3 teams each. 

    Group A - 1st, 4th, 6th
    Group B - 2nd, 3rd, 5th

    Each team will play each other once. The top 2 teams from each pool will move on to the semi finals. In case of a 3 way tie after the round robin, the tie breakers will be as follows:

    1. Goal Differential  
    2. PIMS  
    3. Regular Season Standings

    Each round robin game is worth 3 points.
    Regulation Win = 3 Pts
    OT / SO Win = 2 Pts
    OT / SO Loss = 1 Pts
    Regulation Loss = 0 Pts

    The 4 team that move on from the round robin will keep their regular season ranking, so the highest seed will play the lowest seed and the two middle seeds will play each other in the semi finals.  (For example: If 1st, 4th, 3rd, 5th move on from the pool stage, then 1st would play 5th and 3rd would play 4th in the semi finals.) Just like years past, the semi finals will be a best of 3 and the finals will be a best of 5.

    Any questions, please ask your team rep.
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:2015 All Star Game - Team Blue rallies, but still left feeling blue
     .:Posted by bryangrim on Tuesday, February 09 @ 08:23:24 PST (244 reads)
    News Outlaws27 writes "The 2015 FVCHA All-Star game took on a new look this year, as the game was switched to a 4-on-4 format. Team Blue featured players from the Giants, Falcons and Canadians, while team White was comprised of players from the Crunch, Clippers and Warriors. Chris Obradovich was in goal for Blue and Chris Vanderhorst in for White. 

    The goal scoring kicked off with a sweet one-timer in the slot from Daniel Vandergaag, assisted by Brad Meyer. Teams traded goals and the game was tied after 1 period of play. 

    Team White took over in the 2nd and first half of the third led by Dave Kieneker who potted a hat trick. They were up 7-4 with 10 minutes left in the 3rd. Game over, right? 

    Cue the Blue comeback led by Vandergaags, it all started with Shawn Vandergaag sniping one off the post past his teammate Chris Vanderhorst, Dan Vandergaag scored his 3rd of the game and with less than 2 minutes to go, the game was tied at 7 and the fans are getting OT for Christmas!

    But, Mike "The Grinch" Roersma crushed the fans dreams of OT, with the puck on his stick and 2 seconds left on the clock, he ripped one top shelf past Obradovich with less than a second left for the team White win!

    Three Stars:
    1. Mike Roersma - Last second heroics with the GWG

    2. Dave Kieneker and Dan Vandergaag - Hat Trick Twins

    3. Shawn Vandergaag - For his best Jose Bautista imitation, using his brother Dave's stick which he took out of his hands, tossing it into the White teams bench... It's OK though, Dave needed to shift off anyway... right, Dave?

    "
    Read More... | Score: 0



     .:Upcoming
    Wed, Jan 25 @ 10:15PM
    Bandits Bandits vs
    Chiefs Chiefs
    View Details
    Thu, Jan 26 @ 09:45PM
    Attack Attack vs
    Red Wings Red Wings
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 28 @ 06:45PM
    Bearcats Bearcats vs
    Stars Stars
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 28 @ 08:15PM
    Falcons Falcons vs
    Canadians Canadians
    View Details
    Sat, Jan 28 @ 09:45PM
    Clippers Clippers vs
    Dutch Crunch Dutch Crunch
    View Details
    Mon, Jan 30 @ 09:45PM
    Warriors Warriors vs
    Falcons Falcons
    View Details
    Wed, Feb 01 @ 10:15PM
    Clippers Clippers vs
    Canadians Canadians
    View Details

    Customise | Full Schedule


     .:A Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Mike Roersma35
     Jeremy Meyer33
     Braden Schouten33
     Kurtis Schouten32
     Shawn Vandergaag32

    Customise


     .:B Div. Point Leaders
    FVHA
     Kyle DeLeeuw30
     Jared Venema27
     Rob Beukema26
     Nathan Vandegrient25
     Bryan Grim24

    Customise


     .:SlideShow


     .:Career Leaders
    FVHA
     Mike Roersma839
     Shawn Vandergaag767
     Kevin Hendricks647
     Craig Kobes509
     Aren Van Dyke480

    Customise



     

    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2002 by me.
    You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt